Button Here.
Accessibility Page Navigation
Style sheets must be enabled to view this page as it was intended.
Print Header

Caffyns PLC is committed to protecting your privacy, and at the same time we endeavour to use any data we collect from you to provide the best possible service. This privacy policy describes how we collect and use your personal data. This Caffyns PLC site is a UK based website and takes reasonable care to comply with requirements of the UK Data Protection Act 1998 with regard to the personal information you supply on this site. The Caffyns PLC site uses a security system that protects your information from unauthorised use. However, as no data transmissions over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk. We may occasionally modify this Privacy Statement, such variations becoming effective immediately upon posting to the website and by continuing to use the website, you will be deemed to accept any such variations. Please note that we do provide links to other sites, which may not be governed by this Privacy Policy and you should view the particular privacy policies of those sites for further information.

Data collection via web forms & email
This site collects personal data from you via web forms, and also via email addresses we provide so that you contact us with enquiries and send us your details. You submit information using these methods voluntarily, and agree to the use of the personal data you provide as described in this policy. If you give us personal information about somebody else, such as a colleague, we will assume you have their permission to do so, and their data will also be subject to this policy.

Data collection via cookies

For information about how our website uses cookies, please see our Cookies Policy.

Data usage
Caffyns PLC will use the data you supply to answer an enquiry or to administer an ongoing commercial relationship. We will also use your data to tell you about changes to the site, new information, or products and services offered by Caffyns PLC that we think you will find valuable. We do not share, sell, trade or rent your personal data outside of the Caffyns PLC group. We may choose to do so in future with selected third parties whose products and services we think you will find interesting. You can choose not to receive this information by sending a blank email to Caffyns PLC Email Address with the subject 'No 3rd Party Information.

Contact Caffyns by Phone
Please note that your call to Caffyns may be recorded for training or monitoring purposes - this applies to all numbers for Caffyns Plc and its branches which are available to public both online and off-line.

 

 

Find your nearest dealer here.
Recently Viewed Stock