Button Here.

Das WeltAuto used car programme from Caffyns VW 

Das WeltAuto - Volkswagen’s Used Car Programme

Das WeltAuto is Volkswagen’s used car programme. It literally translates as ‘The World Car’, which represents the manufacturer’s global initiative to create a used car buying experience that is as close to the new car process as possible.


Any passenger car under 100,000 miles is eligible for the scheme. Volkswagen’s Dave Wilding explains: “We’ve worked hard to develop the right components for the programme and also on branding and marketing.  Wherever customers see the orange Das WeltAuto branding they’ll know they’ll get a great customer experience.’

There are many benefits to using the Das WeltAuto programme. Before any vehicle is accepted as an Approved Used Car, 142 checks are carried out and any faults are identified and fixed by trained technicians with genuine parts. Independent vehicle history and mileage tests are also carried out on every vehicle, so you can be sure of the car’s past.

All Approved Used Cars come with the Warranty and Roadside Assistance offer, giving you extra peace of mind with 2 years Das WeltAuto warranty and 2 Years roadside assistance. This includes breakdown and recovery services in the UK and Europe, plus protection if the unexpected happens. This package is worth £1,175, so you can rest assured that you'll recieve an incredible deal with any used VW car.

Flexible Solutions finance is available on used cars as well as new cars, so you can choose a payment plan that truly works for you. What’s more, the 30 day/1,000 mile ‘No Quibble’ Exchange Policy means that if for any reason you want to change the car, you can exchange it for another of the same price as long as it is returned in the same condition as when collected.

For more information on Das WeltAuto, contact Caffyns Volkswagen today. Alternatively, take a look at our selection of used cars here.

Don't miss out, for more information and to book your test drive please contact Caffyns Volkswagen:

Volkswagen Brighton   01273 610604
Volkswagen Eastbourne   01323 344393
Volkswagen Haywards Heath   01444 650164
Volkswagen Worthing   01903 373048

 

Warranty and roadside assistance offer
*At the end of the agreement there are three options: i) own the vehicle: pay the optional final payment; ii) return the vehicle: subject to fair wear and tear, charges may apply; or iii) replace: part exchange the vehicle.
Available on Solutions Personal Contract Plan. ^ Electric vehicles excluded. Used car sales between 90 days and up to 4 years only. Minimum balance to finance £1,500. † Up to 3 years’/30,000 miles (whichever comes first). 18s and over. Subject to availability. Finance subject to status. Terms and conditions apply. Excess mileage charges apply. Offer available when ordered by 31st December 2015. Offers are not available in conjunction with any other offer and may be varied or withdrawn at any time. Freepost Volkswagen Finance.
**Additional 1 year Roadside Assistance and Das WeltAuto Warranty is available on Das WeltAuto used cars purchased between 2nd November 2015 and 30th December 2015. Participating retailers only. Subject to availability, contact your local retailer for further details. This offer may be varied or withdrawn at any time. #14096

Solutions PCP Finance Offer
*At the end of the agreement there are three options: i) own the vehicle: pay the optional final payment; ii) return the vehicle: subject to fair wear and tear, charges may apply; or iii) replace: part exchange the vehicle. Available on Solutions Personal Contract Plan. ^ Electric vehicles excluded. Used car sales between 90 days and up to 4 years only. Minimum balance to finance £1,500. † Up to 3 years’/30,000 miles (whichever comes first). 18s and over. Subject to availability. Finance subject to status. Terms and conditions apply. Excess mileage charges apply. Offer available when ordered by 31st December 2015. Offers are not available in conjunction with any other offer and may be varied or withdrawn at any time. Freepost Volkswagen Finance. #14096

Terms and conditions apply #12113

Accessibility Page Navigation
Style sheets must be enabled to view this page as it was intended.
Print Header

Caffyns PLC is committed to protecting your privacy, and at the same time we endeavour to use any data we collect from you to provide the best possible service. This privacy policy describes how we collect and use your personal data. This Caffyns PLC site is a UK based website and takes reasonable care to comply with requirements of the UK Data Protection Act 1998 with regard to the personal information you supply on this site. The Caffyns PLC site uses a security system that protects your information from unauthorised use. However, as no data transmissions over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk. We may occasionally modify this Privacy Statement, such variations becoming effective immediately upon posting to the website and by continuing to use the website, you will be deemed to accept any such variations. Please note that we do provide links to other sites, which may not be governed by this Privacy Policy and you should view the particular privacy policies of those sites for further information.

Data collection via web forms & email
This site collects personal data from you via web forms, and also via email addresses we provide so that you contact us with enquiries and send us your details. You submit information using these methods voluntarily, and agree to the use of the personal data you provide as described in this policy. If you give us personal information about somebody else, such as a colleague, we will assume you have their permission to do so, and their data will also be subject to this policy.

Data collection via cookies

For information about how our website uses cookies, please see our Cookies Policy.

Data usage
Caffyns PLC will use the data you supply to answer an enquiry or to administer an ongoing commercial relationship. We will also use your data to tell you about changes to the site, new information, or products and services offered by Caffyns PLC that we think you will find valuable. We do not share, sell, trade or rent your personal data outside of the Caffyns PLC group. We may choose to do so in future with selected third parties whose products and services we think you will find interesting. You can choose not to receive this information by sending a blank email to Caffyns PLC Email Address with the subject 'No 3rd Party Information.

Contact Caffyns by Phone
Please note that your call to Caffyns may be recorded for training or monitoring purposes - this applies to all numbers for Caffyns Plc and its branches which are available to public both online and off-line.

 

 

Find your nearest dealer here.
Vehicle Valuation
Vehicle Valuation
Recently Viewed Stock